Tra gli artisti internazionali che hanno insegnato, esposto e lavorato presso la Scuola vi sono Henri Goetz, Stanley Hayter, Clare Romano, Michael Mazur, Hughie O’Donoghue, Robert Storr, Lele Luzzati e Riccardo Licata.

Lista degli artisti invitati dalla Scuola dal 1969

2018 – Jon Gregg (USA)
2018 – Morgan Doyle (UK)
2018 – Ros Ford (UK)
2018 – Jenny Robinson (USA)
2017 – Catherine Kernan (USA)
2017 – John Kelly (Ireland)
2017 – Bianca Cork (UK)
2017 – Sumi Perera (UK-Sri Lanka)
2017 – Lynn Newcomb (USA)
2017 – Mandy Bonnel (UK)
2016 – Melanie Mowinski – (USA)
2016 – Liz Shephard (USA)
2015 – Hong Chun Zhang – (China)
2015 – Stevie Love – (USA)
2015 – Dipti Bondre – (India)
2015 – Keith Achepohl – USA)
2015 – Jon Gregg – (USA)
2015 – Luoise Von Weise – (USA)
2015 – Angela Lorenz – (USA)
2015 – Anne Bush – (USA)
2015 – Angela Cavalieri (Australia)
2015 -Jaanika Peerna (Estonia – USA)
2014 – Geoffry Ricardo (Australia)
2014 – Tom Hammick (UK)
2014 – David Ferry  (UK)
2014 – Shlomit Haber-Scheim (Israel)
2014 – David Faber (USA)
2014 – Anniki Rigendinger (Finland)
2014 – Jon Cattapan (Australia)
2013 – Jaafar Mohammed Abbas (IRAQ)
2013 – Dora Lisa Rosenbaum (USA)
2013 – Amanda Lee (USA)
2013 – Vadim Brodskji (Russia)
2013 – David Faber (USA)

Robert Storr

2012 – Keith Achepohl (USA)
2012 – Greg Murr (USA)
2012 – Barbara Crawford (Southern Virginia University, USA)
2011 – Alice Austin (USA)
2011 – Hughie O’Donoghue (UK) International Print Project with Mike Taylor and Simon Marsh
2011 – Greg Murr, USA
2011 – John Phillips (London Print Studo, UK)
2011 – Brody Neuenschwander (Belgium)
2011 – Eduard Bernstein – Indiana University Printmaking and Artists Book Program
2011 – Vicki McConville (Australia)
2010 – Chris Taylor & Craig Wood (University of Leeds & Swansea Metropolitan University, UK)
2010 – Catherine O’Donnell (Australia)
2010 – Scott Michael Raynor (USA)
2010 – Kestutis Vasiliunas – Estonia (print Triennale, Vilnius)
2009 – Joe D’Uva – YSU July Program
2009 – Jennifer Melby – Pratt Program
2009 – Andrea Contin (Italy) Visiting artists and Seminar, Boston University Semester Program
2009 – Keith Achepohl (USA)
2009 – Craig Subler – University of Missoury
2009 – Joseph Stauber – Pratt Program, Printmaking
2009 – Greg Murr (USA) Exhibition and Seminar
2009 – Catherine Brooks (USA) – Seminar

Bill Jacklin, Matilde Dolcetti & Michael Taylor

2005 – Michael Marckwick (USA) – Exhibition and Residency
2005 – Jonathan Gregg, Louise Von Weis (USA) Vermont Studio Center – Residency
2005 – Edward Bernstein (USA) – Indiana University Program in Venice
2005 – Patricia Smith (USA) – Residency
2005 – Andrea Petersen – California College of Arts – Exhibition and Seminar
2005 – Jorg Shmeisser – Exhibitiopn and Seminar
2004 – Hughie O’Donoghue (UK) – International Print Project
2004 – Paul Coldwell (UK) Residency
2004 – Simon Marsh (UK) – International Print Project
2003 – Carmon Colangelo (Lamar Dodd School of Art, University of Georgia, USA) – Exhibition
2003 – Jonatan Gregg (Vermont Studio Center, USA)
2003 – Bill Jacklin (UK) – International Print Project
2003 – Michael Mazur (U.S.A.) – Exhibition and Monoprint Seminar
From 2002 to the present – Deirdre Kelly (UK), Guest Artist / SGgallery manager
From 2002, every June – Edward Bernstein (Indiana University, USA)
2002 – Christopher LeBrun (UK)
2002 – Pamela Sztybel (Vermont Studio Center, U.S.A.) – Exhibition and Drawing workshop
2002 – Timothy McDowell (Connecticut College, U.S.A.) – Exhibition and Lectures in Cyanotype
2002 – Keith Achepohl (University of Iowa, U.S.A.) – Exhibition and lectures
2002 – Ulrike Stoltz and Ute Schneider (Germany) – Exhibition and Lectures in Book Arts
2002 – Michael Taylor (Pauper’s Press, UK) – Exhibition, lectures and workshop in multi color printmaking
2002 – Jill McKeown (Belfast, Northern Ireland) – Exhibition and lectures in non toxic Photo
Intaglio
2001 – Simon Semov (University of Fine Art, Skopje, Macedonia) – Exhibiton and workshop in hand made papers using European plants
2001 – Martyn Grimmer (Spike Island Workshop, Bristol) – Visiting Artist
2001 – Simon Marsh (Hope, Sufference Press, UK) Summer Workshop in Contemporary Printmaking – Visiting artist
2001 – Robin Silveberg (USA) Summer Workshop in Artist’s Book – Visiting artist
2001 – Pamela Sztybel, Louise Von Weis, Jonatan Gregg (Vermont Studio Center) – Drawing and Printmaking Residencies
2000 – Timothy McDowell (Connecticut College) – Faculty Exchange Program, Exhibition and Course in Intaglio
2000 – Edward Bernstein (Indiana University): Exhibition and lectures in the Scuola’s Summer Workshop
2000 – Melissa Harshman (Lamar Dodd School of Art, University of Georgia)
2000 – Sarah Amos (Vermont Studio Center) – Summer Worksop in Monotype
2000 – Martyn Grimmer (Spike Island Workshop, Bristol) – Summer Workshop in Advanced Printmaking
1999 – Roberto Innocenti (Illustrator) Seminar
1999 – Pietro Ricca (Illustrator) Seminar
1999 – Tanja Softic (Rollins College, Orlando – USA) Exhibition and seminar – Visiting scholar

2008 – David Lindsay (USA) – Texas Tech University
2008 – Elizabeth Magill (UK) – International Print Project
2008 – Jeffrey James – Seminar
2008 – Joseph Stauber – Pratt Program, Printmaking
2008 – Greg Murr – Residency and Seminar
2008 – Helen Douglas – Artists Book Seminar
2008 – Nick Pride – Exhibition, Residency and Seminar
2008 – Sergei Tsvetkov – Exhibition, Residency and Seminar
2008 – Althea Murphy-Price – Indiana University Printmaking and Artists Book Program
From 1992 to 2007, every June – John Ross (Center for the Book Arts, New York)
From 1992 to 2007 – every June Clare Romano (Pratt Institute New York) : Exhibition and course in Monotype (1992) – Summer program in Printmaking and Drawing of the Pratt Institute of New York
2007 – John Virtue (UK) – International Print Project
2007 – Robert Storr – Lecture to International Students
2007 – Sam Winston: Exhibition, Residency, and Presentation of his work
2007 – Patty Smith – Exhibition
2007 – R.G. Brown III – Exhibition and Presentation of his work
2007 – Nicole Maury – Exhibition
2007 – Evan Summer – Exhibition, Seminar, Critiques with students and Residency
2007 – Shirley Greer and Rebecca Krupke – Exhibition and Seminar
2007 – Iris Broquedis – Exhibition, Residency and Presentation of her work
2006 – Tony Bevan (UK) – International Print Project
2006 – Jack Boul (USA) – Exhibition, Residency and Seminar
2006 Walter Vilain – Seminar
2006 – David Faber (USA) Exhibition and Seminar
2006 – Mark Franchino (USA) – Exhibition and Seminar
2006 – Jennifer Blazina – Exhibition and Seminar
2005 – every year: Erik Denker – Curator of Print Collection, Corcoran Gallery (Washington DC)
Seminar on History of Printmaking
2005 – Stephen Chambers (UK) – International Print Project

Michael Mazur

1998 – Hector Saunier (Atelier 17 – Paris) Exibithion and seminar in Hayter technique
1997 – 1998 – Anna Romanello (Academy of Fine Arts, Naples): Exibithion and seminar in Hayter technique
1996 – 1997 – Luce Delhove (Academy of Fine Arts – Brera – Milano): Summer courses in traditional Intaglio
From 1996, every year – Michael Taylor (Pauper’s Press – London): Courses in Contemporaray Printmaking and exhibitions
1996 – Jules Maidoff (Studio Art Centers International – Florence): Exhibition and meeting with students
1996 – Amador Perez (Università ESDI – Rio de Janeiro, Brasil): Exhibition and meeting with students
1996 – Nicolas Fedorenko (Ecole Superieure des BB.AA. di Angers -France): Summer course in Watercolor
1995 – Brody Neuschwander (England): Conference in Calligraphy
1995 – Joseph Winkelmann (Royal Society of Painter-Printmakers, England): Exhibition and meeting with students
1994 – Phillis Seltzer (Cleveland U.S.A.): Exhibition and seminar in Hot Transfer Print
1994 – Donald Jackson (England): Seminar in Calligraphy
1993 – Yvonne Boag (Australia): Visiting Artist
1993 – Malu Fatorelli (Scuola d’Arte Parque Lage – Rio de Janeiro): Exhibition and Summer course in Monotype
1993 – Vittorio Basaglia (Academy of Fine Arts – Venezia): Exhibition and meeting with students
1993 – Emanuele Luzzati (Genova): Exhibition and course in Illustration
From 1992 – Keith Achepohl (University of Iowa- U.S.A.): Exhibitions and summer courses in Watercolor and Intaglio techniques – Summer program in Printmaking and Drawing of the University of Iowa (from 1995)
From 1991 – Rainer Mordmueller (University Osnabrueck – Germany): Exhibitions and Summer courses in Acquatint, Drawing and Painting
1991 – Branimir Karanovic (Academy of Fine Arts – Belgrado – Yugoslavia): Course in Serigraphy
1991 – Ennio Finzi (Academy of Fine Arts – Venezia): Courses in Drawing and Painting
1988 – 1992 – Francesco Casorati (Academy of Fine Arts – Torino): Seminars in Serigraphy
From 1990 – Amy Worthen (U.S.A.): Exhibition and seminar in Burin engraving – Conferences in History of Printmaking
1990 – Lena Bergstein (Università Cattolica di Rio de Janeiro – Brasil): Exhibition and seminars in Monotype and Intaglio
1990 – Liliana Gramberg (Washington D.C. U.S.A.): Exhibition and Summer courses in Acquatint and Intaglio
1990 – Mayumi Oda (Sausalito California U.S.A.): Seminar in Serigraphy
1988 – 1989 – Bertrand Dorny (Paris): Exhibition and courses in Aquatint and Artist’s Book
1988 – Abraham Hadad (Ecole Superieure des BB.AA. – Paris) : Exhibition and seminar in Lithography
1987 – Joyce Tenneson (New York): Course in Photography
1987 – Dion Channer (Australia) and Silvia Brunetti (Parigi): Seminars in Papermaking and paper conservation
1987 – 1996 – Jean Pierre Tanguy (Ecole Superieure des BB.AA. – Paris) : Exhibition and seminar in Burin Engraving
1987, 1988, 1989 – Luca Crippa (Academy of Fine Arts – Brera – Milano): Summer courses in Lithography, Watercolor and Collage
1986 – 1987 – Jean Marie Granier (Ecole Superieure des BB.AA.- Paris): Exhibition and seminar in Burin Engraving
1986 – Nelson Dominguez (Cuba) : Exhibition and seminar in Woodcut
1985 – Stan William Hayter (Atelier 17 – Paris): Exhibition, seminar and conference
From 1982 al 1986 – Daniel Bourgin (Ecole Superieure des BB.AA. Mulhouse – France): Summer courses in Serigraphy
From 1980 – Armando Pizzinato (Venezia): Exhibitions and meetings with students
From 1980 – Robert Simon (Ecole Superieure des BB.AA. Mulhouse – France): Exhibitions and
summer courses in Lithography
1971 – Henry Goetz (France): Summer course in Intaglio with carborundum
From 1969 – Riccardo Licata (Ecole Superieure des BB.AA.- Paris): Exhibitions, courses and seminars in traditional and experimental Intaglio

Jon Gregg